Student Profile

The following information is a breakdown of the current student population as of 12th class day, and is based on the student body as a whole.  Each fall & spring updated profile numbers are published based on 12th class day headcounts.

Spring 2015

Total Enrolled Student Body

Category

Category Count

Total Students

Percent

American Indian/Alaskan

0

396

0.0%

Asian/Pacific Islander

36

396

9.1%

Black/African American

40

396

10.1%

Hispanic/Mexican American

87

396

22.0%

International

89

396

22.5%

Unknown/Other

6

396

1.5%

Multiracial

2 396

0.5%

White/Caucasian

136 396

34.3%

Female

229

396

57.8%

Male

167

396

42.2%